Monday, May 3, 2010

You know what?

Remember the give-away at Sophie & Toffee I posted about a while ago?
Well ... I won! Won! WON!!!!! *Squuuuueeeeeeeeeaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaalllllllll*!!!
I never win anything! Ever! I'm so happy ^^
Yay! Hopefully the jar will get to Belgium in one piece! Let's cross our fingers everyone!
On the side note, my package I bought from them hasn't arrived yet :( Damn you Eyjafallajoekull !!
As for a bonus pic, a new hair clip thingie I bought a while ago but never got around showing it. Oh and the scarf too! ^^


I think this is the first time I showed you anything of me, right? Haha, you get to see piece by piece ^^
On the left is my dormdoor and on the right you can see my shower curtain.
Speaking of dorms, the're having some kind of party next door ... and I'm trying to work! (as you can see, from this blog post XD)



6 comments:

Naka said...

thanks for the comment ^^

pretty prize ^^

hikaria said...

Congratulations! That candy jar was really, really cute.

I just went to read all your old posts to catch up (i've been playing FF13 ALL THE TIME and neglecting bloggin duties lol) and i'm really excited about your future posts :). Especially about Belgium and Dutch, but I have a question... why are there so many languages in Belgium? I know Kim Clijsters speaks Flemish, Justine Henin speaks French and there is Dutch... but it's such a small country! Anyway yeah I'm interested in posts about Belgium because Justine is one of my absolute favourite tennis players :).

Maria Isabel said...

Congrats! I am looking forward to seeing what you make with the things you bough :)

Riechan said...

@Naka: no probs^^ Love reading your blog!

@Hikaria: haha yay for FF XD. The answer on your question is coming in a couple of days. I'll let you know ;)

@Maria Isabel: haha Me too! Can't wait to make something ^^

Thanh Thao said...

Congrats for having won!!! I was also so unbelievable happy when I won my very first giveaway! I will nvere forget about that :-))

The jar is too cute, I really pray for it's safe journey to you!

Yeah, we wait for more pieces from you! Fotos, fotos!! :-))

Maria Isabel said...

Congrats! I am looking forward to seeing what you make with the things you bough :)

Post a Comment

Thanks for leaving me a comment! I love reading your reactions and I'll always try to answer them so check back ^^.
Thanks for brightening my day!